Project

Also known as: Drove Yard Hotel; A. White & Sons, Feed and Grain Store (c. 1896)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[New Drove Yards, Near Philadelphia]
(Neutral Tint)
Local ID #: Ballou_V9_N18_281a
Ballou's Pictorial Drawing Room Companion (Boston), v. 9, n. 18, p. 281 (11/3/1855)
> View more images [2 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - non-extant
  • Building Type: hotel

Location

NW corner of LANCASTER AVE and HAVERFORD AVE
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.