Project

Also known as: Joseph Paschall House
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Cedar Grove, Cardinal Points, Fairmount Park, Philadelphia, Pa.]
Front Elevation
(1932)
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: AIA*025-003
> View more images [22 total]

Overview

  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Paschall, Elizabeth Coates

Location

Old Front St. near Harrowgate Ln. (Frankford )
LANSDOWNE AVE (Fairmount Park)
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-1651
  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.