Project

Also known as: Philadelphia, Wilmington & Baltimore Railroad Library Street Station
Overview References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Library St. Station]
[Philadelphia, Wilmington & Baltimore Railroad]
Local ID #: PWB1856-122
Dare, Charles P. Philadelphia, Wilmington and Baltimore Railroad Guide: Containing a description of the scenery, rivers, towns, villages, and objects of interest along the line of the railroad; including historical sketches, legends, &c. Philadelphia, Fitzgibbon & Van Ness, 1856., p. 122

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: office building

Location

418-422 Library St
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.