Project

Also known as: Defense Housing Project PA-36013-X
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Pennypack Woods]
[Federal Works Agency and Federal Public Housing Authority]
Louis I. Kahn Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 030.IV.A.115.11
> View more images [12 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: community center, housing development, store
  • Client: Federal Works Agency and Federal Public Housing Authority

Location

CRISPIN ST near HOLME AVE, FRANKFORD AVE, and PENNYPACK ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.