Project

Also known as: Penn Building; Robinson Building
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[1501-1515 Chestnut Street, Pennsylvania Building, Robinson Building]
1501 Chestnut Street
(B. Clarkson)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
> View more images [7 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: office building

Location

1501-1515 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
42 S 15TH ST Browse this block
NW corner of CHESTNUT ST and S 15TH ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Also on this site:
Church of the Epiphany

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.