Project

Also known as: Lucas Building; Penfield Building; Keystone National Bank Building (1887)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Lucas Building]
(1889)
Local ID #: illphila-065
Illustrated Philadelphia: Its Wealth and Industries. American Publishing & Engraving Co., 1889., p. 65
> View more images [8 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: bank, office building, store

Location

1326-1328 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
100-120 S JUNIPER ST Browse this block
1325-1327 SANSOM ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Also on this site:
Barton Residence

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 12/6/1973

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.