Project

Also known as: Mutual Life Insurance Company of New York (1873)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

Mutual Life Bldg (Victory Bldg)/Bradstreet's. King, Moses. Philadelphia and Notable Philadelphians. (New York: Blanchard Press, Isaac H. Blanchard Co., 1901), p. 8d.
> View more images [18 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: bank, office building
  • Client: Mutual Life Insurance Company of New York

Location

1001-1013 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
20-32 S 10TH ST Browse this block
1001-1007 CHESTNUT ST (historical) Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Related Project(s):
Dennison Manufacturing Company

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-1523
  • National Register: 80003615 (6/6/1980)
  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 10/5/1972

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.