Project

Also known as: Foerderer Club; Select Auto Glass Plus (2017)
Overview References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Ford's Republican Club]
Robert M. Skaler Postcard Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 290-PC-08-039

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: clubhouse

Location

FRANKFORD AVE near E BUTLER ST, and E GLENWOOD AVE
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.