Project

Also known as: Knowles Residence
Overview References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

Residence. Architecture Through A Camera, Photographic Reproductions of Designs Executed by Hazlehurst & Huckel Architects, Volume II, 1896, p. 79

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Knowles, Archibald Campbell

Location

8811 TOWANDA AVE Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA (Chestnut Hill)

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.