Project

Also known as: Medical Laboratories; Medical Laboratory & Amphitheater; Laboratories of Pathology, Physiology, and Pharmacology
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Medical Laboratories]
[University of Pennsylvania]
first floor plan
(Cope & Stewardson, architects, 11/30/1901)
Cope & Stewardson Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.017.69
> View more images [12 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: laboratory, lecture hall, operating room
  • Client: University of Pennsylvania

Location

3620 HAMILTON WLK Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
Veterinary Hospital
Campus:
University of Pennsylvania - West Philadelphia Campus
Project(s) on this Campus:
Anatomy-Chemistry Building

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.