Project

Also known as: Social Arts Club; Harper Residence; Wood Residence
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 
Rittenhouse Club.  King, Moses.  <I>Philadelphia and Notable Philadelphians.</i> (New York: Blanchard Press, Isaac H. Blanchard Co., 1901), p. 24a.
Rittenhouse Club. King, Moses. Philadelphia and Notable Philadelphians. (New York: Blanchard Press, Isaac H. Blanchard Co., 1901), p. 24a.
> View more images [15 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: clubhouse
  • Client: Harper, James; Wood, Arthur King

Location

1811 WALNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 04/08/1970; 02/08/1995

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.