Project

Also known as: Art Students League of New York
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[American Fine Arts Society, Competition]
[American Fine Arts Society]
perspective
(Wilson Eyre, architect)
Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 032.216

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: school

Location

215 West 57th Street
New York County, NY (New York City)

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.