Project

Also known as: F. A. Black & Son (c. 1898)
Overview References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[F. A. Black & Son]
F. A. Black & Son
Local ID #: PhilaBourse-265a
Engelhardt, George Washington, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, The Book of Its Bourse & Co-operating Bodies, Philadelphia, Lippincott Press, 1898-99., p. 265

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: dwelling, office building

Location

620 LOCUST ST Browse this block
620 S WASHINGTON SQ Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.