Project

Also known as: Philadelphia Psychiatric Hospital (c. 1939)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Philadelphia Psychiatric Hospital, alterations and additions]
[Horace Berk Memorial Hospital]
plan
(Louis I. Kahn, architect, 9/29/1938)
Louis I. Kahn Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.030.I.A.90.7
> View more images [10 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: hospital
  • Client: Horace Berk Memorial Hospital

Location

1218-1248 N 54TH ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.