Project

Also known as: Hunt's Pier (1935-1943)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 
[Wildwood Ocean Pier]  Wildwood Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.  Local ID #: 190-N-030
[Wildwood Ocean Pier]
Wildwood Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 190-N-030
> View more images [2 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - non-extant
  • Building Type: amusement park, hall, pier
  • Client: Baker Brothers; Baker, Latimer; Baker, Philip; Baker, J. Thompson

Location

Boardwalk near E Poplar Ave, E Juniper Ave
Wildwood, Cape May County, NJ

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.