Project

Also known as: Swaim Residence (c. 1845)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Chestnut Street, 600 Block]
SE Corner of 7th and Chestnut
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
Local ID #: 40872
> View more images [6 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Waln, William; Wilcocks, Hannah; Swaim, William

Location

160-164 Chestnut St (historical)
628-632 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
SE corner of S 7TH ST and CHESTNUT ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Also on this site:
Public Ledger Building
Swaim's Building

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.