Project

Also known as: William Bradford Residence
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Bedell Residence]
[Bedell, Bradbury (1856-1902)]
elevation
(Wilson Eyre, architect)
Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 032.180
> View more images [11 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Bedell, Bradbury

Location

2134 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
S 22ND ST near CHESTNUT ST
101-103 S 22ND ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 2/8/1995

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.