Project

Also known as: Bullitt Residence
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Residence]
Elevation
(Simon Tickell, 1981)
University of Pennsylvania -- Comparative Study of Philadelphia Rowhouses Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 144
> View more images [5 total]

Overview

  • Building Type: dwelling, office building, store
  • Client: Cochrane, Thomas; John Christian Bullitt

Location

125 S 22ND ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 05/06/1982; 02/08/1995

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.