Project

Also known as: Two INA Plaza; CIGNA
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Two INA Plaza (INA Tower)]
[Insurance Company of North America]
(Rollin R. La France, photographer)
Mitchell / Giurgola (Philadelphia Office) Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.015.039.1
> View more images [10 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: office building
  • Client: Insurance Company of North America

Location

N 17TH ST near ARCH ST
1650 ARCH ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Awards

  • Philadelphia Chapter, AIA, Gold Medal (1977)
  • Pennsylvania Society of Architects, Honor Award (1977) - Silver Medal

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.