Project

Also known as: Catto Education Center; Octavius V. Catto School (1914)
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: school

Location

S 42ND ST near LUDLOW ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Related Project(s):
Octavius V. Catto Secondary School

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.