Project

Also known as: U. S. Marine Corps. Museum
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Carpenters Company of the City and County of Philadelphia]
(The Philadelphia Contributionship for the Insurance of Houses from Loss by Fire)
Cancelled Fire Insurance Surveys, Philadelphia Contributionship.
Local ID #: S02481-001A
> View more images [5 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: hall

Location

322 CHESTNUT ST (In rear) Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-1398-B

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.