Project

Also known as: Parker Residence (1962-1964)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Esherick Residence]
[Esherick, Margaret]
plan
(Louis I. Kahn, architect)
Louis I. Kahn Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.030.I.A.520.5
> View more images [35 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Esherick, Margaret

Location

204 SUNRISE LN (Chestnut Hill) Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Comments

Margaret Esherick died on April 6, 1962 (apparently prior to moving into the house).

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.