Project

Also known as: Rossman Residence (c. 1948)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Rossman Residence, alterations and additions]
[Rossman, Mr. and Mrs. Joseph]
Third floor plan (fourth alternate)
(Louis I. Kahn, architect)
Louis I. Kahn Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.030.I.A.320.7
> View more images [9 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: dwelling

Location

1714 RITTENHOUSE SQ Browse this block
1713 MANNING ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 2/8/1995

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.