Project

Also known as: C. Edward Clark
Overview Chronology References Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: dwelling, store

Location

1400-1402 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.