Project

Also known as: Mansion House Hotel (1812); Pennsylvania Institute for the Deaf & Dumb (1823-1825); Philadelphia, Wilimington & Baltimore Railroad Depot (1841)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

Bingham House
(1899)
The Official Office Building Directory and Architectural Handbook of Philadelphia, The Commercial Publishing and Directory Co., Philadelphia, 1899, p. 138
> View more images [4 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: hotel, office building, train station
  • Client: Leiper, Thomas; Weightman, William; Philadelphia, Wilimington & Baltimore Railroad

Location

1026-1044 MARKET ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
Earle Theatre

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.