Project

Also known as: West Spruce Street Baptist Church
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[West Spruce Street Baptist Church]
Perspective
Architectural Review & American Builders' Journal (periodical), v. 1, p. 244-246 (10/1868)
> View more images [4 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: church
  • Religious Denomination: Baptist

Location

NW corner of S BROAD ST and SPRUCE ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.