Project

Also known as: Betz Building
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

Betz Building
(1899)
The Official Office Building Directory and Architectural Handbook of Philadelphia, The Commercial Publishing and Directory Co., Philadelphia, 1899, p. 78
> View more images [9 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: bank, office building
  • Client: Betz, John F.

Location

S BROAD ST near SOUTH PENN SQ
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
PNB Building

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.