Project

Also known as: Girard Building; Recorder's Court (c. 1880)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

Girard Estate Building
(1899)
The Official Office Building Directory and Architectural Handbook of Philadelphia, The Commercial Publishing and Directory Co., Philadelphia, 1899, p. 324
> View more images [4 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: bank, office building

Location

433-437 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
433 Chestnut Street
435 Chestnut Street
Franklin Fire Insurance Co.
Lafayette Building

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.