Project

Also known as: Crane Ice Cream Co.
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Chestnut Street - 1300 Block]
"The Mint Arcade" N. W. cor. Chestnut & Juniper
(reproduction by City of Philadelphia Records Department)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
Local ID #: 14190-2

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished

Location

1331-1337 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
United States Mint
Widener Building
Related Project(s):
Booklovers Library

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.