Project

Also known as: Newton Girls School (1888)
Overview References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: school

Location

NW corner of S 38TH ST and WOODLAND AVE
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Related Project(s):
Newton Combined Girls' Grammar, Secondary and Primary School

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.