Project

Also known as: School of Practice (1883); Girls High School Annex (1913)
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: school

Location

SPRING GARDEN ST near N 17TH ST ("north side of Spring Garden St., east of 17th")
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
Girls' High School

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.