Project

Also known as: JFK Plaza; Love Park; Kennedy Plaza
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 
Image Not Available Online - Details

[JFK Plaza Fountain]
[STOCK]
Lawrence S. Williams, Inc. Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
> View more images [4 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: fountain, park

Location

N 15TH ST near N 16TH ST, JOHN F KENNEDY BLV, and BENJ FRANKLIN PKY
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Project(s) on this Campus:
Philadelphia Hospitality Center

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.