Project

Also known as: Monarch Building; National Casket Co.; F. G. Rogers Carpets; Harrison Building
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[National Casket Company]
[Meurer, Charles A.]
Salesrooms, National Casket Co.
Local ID #: PhilaBourse-111b
Engelhardt, George Washington, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, The Book of Its Bourse & Co-operating Bodies, Philadelphia, Lippincott Press, 1898-99., p. 111
> View more images [4 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: office building, store, warehouse
  • Client: Harrison, Charles Custis (1844-1929)

Location

1001-1025 FILBERT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 2/2/1984

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.