Project

Also known as: Women's Restroom
Overview Chronology References Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: lavatory

Location

SE corner of S 6TH ST and MARKET ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
Robert Morris House
Campus:
Independence Mall

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.