Project

Also known as: Elfreth, Jeremiah House; Elfreth's Alley Association Headquarters (1962)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Residence]
Oblique View
(Penelope H. Batcheler, 1967)
Penelope H. Batcheler Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 91.1.228.03
> View more images [2 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: dwelling

Location

126 ELFRETHS ALY Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Campus:
Elfreth's Alley

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-1103
  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-1413
  • National Historic Landmark
  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 6/26/1956

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.