Project

Also known as: William J. Green Federal Building
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[U. S. Courthouse and Federal Building]
(1966)
Jacob Stelman Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 143-P-412-001
> View more images [20 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: courthouse, office building
  • Client: U.S. Department of Justice

Location

600 ARCH ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.