Project

Also known as: Norwegian Seamens Church (1930)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

Mechanics National Bank
(1899)
The Official Office Building Directory and Architectural Handbook of Philadelphia, The Commercial Publishing and Directory Co., Philadelphia, 1899, p. 471
> View more images [3 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: bank, church, hall
  • Client: Mechanics National Bank

Location

22-24 S 3RD ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-1443
  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 06/26/1956; 04/30/1957

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.