Project

Also known as: Bank of Pennsylvania; Philadelphia Bank
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

Philadelphia Bank Building
The Official Office Building Directory and Architectural Handbook of Philadelphia, The Commercial Publishing and Directory Co., Philadelphia, 1899, p. 510
> View more images [12 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: bank, office building, store
  • Client: Bank of Pennsylvania

Location

419-423 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
U. S. Hotel

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-1392
  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-1667
  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 02/64/1969

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.