Project

Also known as: John Wanamaker's Grand Depot
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

John Wanamaker's Grand Depot
(1899)
The Official Office Building Directory and Architectural Handbook of Philadelphia, The Commercial Publishing and Directory Co., Philadelphia, 1899, p. 556
> View more images [6 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: store
  • Client: Wanamaker, John

Location

S 13TH ST near MARKET ST, CHESTNUT ST, and S JUNIPER ST
1313 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Also on this site:
John Wanamaker Department Store

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.