Project

Also known as: Biddle Residence
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Design for an alteration of Mr. Biddle's Mansion]
Plan & Elevation
(T. U. Walter, Architect, 5/29/1840)
Thomas Ustick Walter Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: WTU*028*001

Overview

  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Blight, Charles; Biddle, Nicholas

Location

SE corner of CHESTNUT ST and S 16TH ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.