Project

Also known as: Jacob Brothers Store
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Jacob Brothers store]
[Jacob Brothers]
New Gallery, Wall Cases, Balustrade, Balcony Extensions, Etc.
(Savery and Scheetz, architects, 8/18/1919)
Hutton-Savery, Scheetz & Savery Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: sheet no. 7674
> View more images [3 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished

Location

1015-1023 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
Jefferson Building
Parkinson's Restaurant
W. H. Steigerwalt Fine Shoes

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.