Project

Also known as: Eaton Residence
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Seymour Eaton, Esq.]
Interiors of House for Seymour Eaton, Esq., Lansdowne, PA.
(Kennedy & Kelsey, architects, 1901)
AIA/T-Square Yearbook, p. 88 (1901)

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Eaton, Seymour

Location

85 S Lansdowne Ave
Lansdowne Borough, Delaware County, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Related Project(s):
Ath-Dara Apartments

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.