Project

Also known as: University of Pennsylvania
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[The House intended for the President of the United States]
The House intended for the President of the United States
(W. Birch & Son, 1800)
Local ID #: AI Oversize 1800 Birch
W. Birch & Son. The city of Philadelphia : in the state of Pennsylvania, North America; as it appeared in the year 1800, consisting of twenty eight plates / drawn and engraved by W. Birch & Son. (Springland Cot, near Neshaminy Bridge on the Bristol road, Pa. : W. Birch, 1800). , p. Plate 13

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - non-extant
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: State of Pennsylvania

Location

S 9TH ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Campus:
University of Pennsylvania - 9th Street Philadelphia Campus

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.