Project

Also known as: Mid-City Camera; University Club (1882-1898)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[University Club, alterations]
plans
(Wilson Eyre, architect)
Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 032.250

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: clubhouse, dwelling

Location

1316 WALNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.