Project

Also known as: Bennett's Tower Hall
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Bennett's Tower Hall] Front elevation.
(Sam'l Sloan, Archt., 1867)
Wainwright Lithograph Collection, Library Company of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: W025
> View more images [4 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: store

Location

518 MARKET ST Browse this block
182 Market St (historical)
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.