Project

Also known as: C. W. Halloway Blank Book Maker (c. 1880); Joseph Fussell & Son Umbrellas & Parasols (c. 1880)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[No. 23, January 1880, Unit Block Fourth St., West Side]
(1880)
Baxter's Panoramic Business Directories, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: BAX1880023

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: bank

Location

401-403 MARKET ST Browse this block
2-10 N 4TH ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.