Project

Also known as: Dorothy Shipley White House
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[White Residence]
[White, Thomas Raeburn]
(Rollin R. La France, photographer)
Mitchell / Giurgola (Philadelphia Office) Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.015.V.130.3
> View more images [8 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: White, Mrs. Thomas Raeburn (Dorothy Shipley)

Location

717 GLENGARRY RD Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.