Project

Also known as: Square Shadows
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 
[Wasserman Residence,
[Wasserman Residence, "Square Shadows"]
[Wasserman, William Stix ]
Mellor, Meigs & Howe Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.117.65
> View more images [4 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Wasserman, William Stix

Location

6024 Butler Pk
Whitemarsh, Whitemarsh Township, Montgomery County, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2022 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2022 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.