Project

Also known as: Breintnall House
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 
Image Not Available Online - Details

[Anthony Benezet Residence]
Residence of the late Anthony Benezet No. 115 Chestnut Street Philadelphia drawn from the original for Roberts Vaux by William Strickland, archt.
(4/4/1818)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
> View more images [5 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: dwelling

Location

325 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
115 Chestnut St. (historical)
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Also on this site:
Andrew Scott Weekly Paper & Printing Office

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.