Project

Also known as: PSFS; P. S. F. S.; Philadelphia Savings Fund Society; Oceanaire Restaurant (2006); Chops Restaurant (c. 2010)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[PSFS]
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: P-759
> View more images [34 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: bank
  • Client: Philadelphia Saving Fund Society

Location

700-710 WALNUT ST Browse this block
200-202 W WASHINGTON SQ Browse this block
SW corner of S 7TH ST and WALNUT ST
701-711 SAINT JAMES ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Related Project(s):
P. S. F. S. Purchasing Department

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-1462
  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-1489
  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-6663
  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 05/28/1957; 03/10/1999
  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-6663

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.